RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
you RUN the place
3401 Mustang Way, Hemet, California, 92545, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Elisha Dayag
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
13
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - VHSL 5A North Region Outdoor Championships (6)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2015 - Mountain Pass League Finals (6)
2015 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Mountain Pass League Finals (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - Mountain Pass League Finals (4)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (3 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (5 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (4 videos)
2016 / 2017 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV 3 Mile XC - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Nov 7th 2015, 10:12pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Southwestern League Cross Country Finals
- Nov 5, 2015
Diamond Valley Lake, Hemet, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC MPL Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Sanchez, Damien
10
Beaumont
16:57.6
1
2
Sanchez, David
11
Beaumont
16:57.8
2
3
Franco, Chris
12
Beaumont
16:58.5
3
4
Gonzalez, Manuel
10
Beaumont
17:15.9
4
5
Jacinto, Isaias
12
Beaumont
17:19.6
5
6
Salcido, Rogelio
9
Beaumont
17:23.9
6
7
Iniguez, Edgar
11
Hemet
17:24.1
7
8
Rojas, Elvis
9
Beaumont
17:26.7
8
9
Hernandez, Cody
10
Hemet
17:34.9
9
10
Valencia, Jacob
11
Beaumont
17:41.1
11
Velaszquez, Kevin
12
Hemet
17:47.6
10
12
Harper, Tyler
11
Beaumont
17:48.9
13
Canepa, Cody
11
Hemet
17:49.9
11
14
Muth, Dalton
12
Beaumont
17:53.0
15
Riesland, Beau
10
Hemet
17:54.6
12
16
Stewart, Micah
9
Hemet
18:12.4
13
17
Lopez, Angel
11
Hemet
18:15.8
14
18
Lilly, Jeremy
10
West Valley
18:18.3
15
19
Molina, Ivan
11
Beaumont
18:20.8
20
Iloputaife, Divine
10
Beaumont
18:23.2
21
Thompson, Brendan
12
Hemet
18:28.3
22
Bradshaw, Jonah
11
Hemet
18:29.5
23
Magdaleno, Isaac
11
Hemet
18:30.6
24
Perez, Benjamin
11
Beaumont
18:31.6
25
Salcido, Xavier
12
Beaumont
18:32.7
26
Dowalter, Joshua
10
Hemet
18:32.8
27
Holcomb, Jon
10
West Valley
18:42.8
16
28
Anguiano, Michael
10
Beaumont
18:44.6
29
Alcantar, Kyle
9
West Valley
18:52.4
17
30
Davis, Jordan
10
West Valley
18:58.1
18
30
Farrar, Brandon
11
Beaumont
18:58.1
32
Plascencia, Elijah
9
Hemet
19:03.4
33
Osi, Isiah
9
West Valley
19:03.4
19
34
Penaloza, Adrian
10
San Jacinto
19:04.1
20
35
Thompson, Isaiah
12
Citrus Hill
19:04.2
21
36
Castrejon, Jose
9
San Jacinto
19:05.0
22
37
Flores, Zachary
9
West Valley
19:05.6
23
38
Ayala, Angel
10
Citrus Hill
19:05.8
24
39
Martinez, Albert
10
Citrus Hill
19:08.4
25
40
Ramirez, Andrew
12
Beaumont
19:12.6
41
Rivera, Nelson
9
Beaumont
19:25.0
42
Carver, William
10
Citrus Hill
19:32.9
26
43
Ruiz, Juan
12
Citrus Hill
19:36.5
27
44
Call, Mikey
9
Beaumont
19:38.2
45
Murray, Bodie
12
Beaumont
19:40.0
46
Lopez, Isaac
9
West Valley
19:41.2
28
47
Lilly, Joseph
9
West Valley
19:41.6
48
Carrillo, Alex
9
Beaumont
19:47.1
49
Meeks, Sebastian
9
Beaumont
19:52.4
50
Morales, Michael
9
Hemet
19:56.8
51
Dayag, Elisha
11
West Valley
19:58.7
52
Klug, Trevan
11
Hemet
19:59.8
53
Flores, Cesar
10
Tahquitz
20:06.4
29
54
Krell, Zachery
9
Hemet
20:10.1
55
Byrd, Joseph
12
Hemet
20:18.9
56
Gaytan, Joshua
11
Citrus Hill
20:20.0
30
57
Lopez, Christian
11
Tahquitz
20:23.0
31
58
Starr, Dylan
10
San Jacinto
20:24.5
32
59
Castillo, Alex
12
Tahquitz
20:24.9
33
60
Dillon, Trevor
9
Hemet
20:25.4
61
Mendoza, Gonzalo
11
Tahquitz
20:26.1
34
62
Doggett, Sedric
10
West Valley
20:28.5
63
Suarez, Ryan
10
San Jacinto
20:28.5
35
64
Othman, Raul
12
Citrus Hill
20:37.0
36
65
Sepulveda, Jesse
10
San Jacinto
20:39.5
37
66
Sualez, Martin
11
San Jacinto
20:41.3
38
67
Ewing, Jacob
11
Beaumont
20:45.9
68
Gonzalez, Andrew
9
Tahquitz
21:16.8
39
69
Vargas, Brandon
12
Citrus Hill
21:17.7
70
Romanowski, Christophe
9
West Valley
21:21.8
71
Holland, Izaiah
9
Citrus Hill
21:23.4
72
Osi, Ezekiel
12
West Valley
21:25.8
73
Mullen, Jackson
11
Hemet
21:29.0
74
Potvin, Jared
12
Hemet
21:29.0
75
AVILA, ABRAHAM
10
Beaumont
21:38.4
76
DELCARMEN, JOSEPH
9
Hemet
22:02.8
77
Kawai, Kiyoshi
10
Citrus Hill
22:05.5
78
Adame, Julian
12
Citrus Hill
22:07.1
79
Gonzalez, Christian
9
Hemet
22:08.5
80
Guevara, Isaac
11
Tahquitz
22:17.5
40
81
Smith, Dallin
10
Tahquitz
22:20.5
41
82
Hazward, David
10
Beaumont
23:17.9
83
Ayala, Phillip
11
San Jacinto
24:09.8
42
84
GALLEGOS, CRISTIAN
12
San Jacinto
24:10.0
85
Blas, Christian
10
Citrus Hill
24:27.1
86
Sanchez, David
10
Tahquitz
24:52.3
87
Gonzalez, John
10
Hemet
25:19.2
88
Gonzalez, Oscar
11
Tahquitz
26:05.1
89
Sanchez, Steve
10
Tahquitz
26:19.7
90
Cabello, Rogelio
11
Tahquitz
26:40.1
91
Ramirez, Joel
11
Citrus Hill
27:03.5
92
Jimenez, Robert
9
Citrus Hill
27:09.6
93
Kuri, Lennin
11
San Jacinto
31:09.2
Mens 3 Mile XC SWL Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tickner, Tyler
9
Great Oak
15:59.9
1
2
Shields, Ryan
9
Great Oak
16:03.6
2
3
Bowen, Wesley
11
Great Oak
16:20.4
3
4
Clause, Declan
11
Great Oak
16:20.7
4
5
Yu, Alvin
11
Great Oak
16:26.5
5
6
Stuckey, Brock
9
Great Oak
16:32.8
6
7
Payne, Zaki
11
Chaparral
16:33.4
7
8
Hylton, Cameron
9
Great Oak
16:36.8
8
9
Martin, Akito
12
Great Oak
16:44.3
10
Vasquez, Sebastian
9
Great Oak
16:45.9
11
Zimmer, Luke
10
Great Oak
16:48.3
12
Brown, Jonah
11
Vista Murrieta
16:49.3
9
13
Perez, Chris
11
Chaparral
16:57.1
10
14
Ross, Andrew
12
Vista Murrieta
16:57.6
11
15
Lazelle, Andrew
10
Great Oak
16:57.7
16
Burgett, Parker
10
Great Oak
17:01.0
17
Boyce, Grayson
9
Great Oak
17:05.7
18
Lucio, Seth
10
Great Oak
17:05.8
19
Torres, Jacob
11
Great Oak
17:12.3
20
Ayala, Alex
9
Great Oak
17:12.3
21
Pecoraro, Jacob
10
Murrieta Mesa
17:16.1
12
22
Nevens, Noah
9
Great Oak
17:18.1
23
Speed, Brandon
11
Vista Murrieta
17:22.3
13
24
Homza, Daniel
10
Great Oak
17:23.3
25
Beatty, Macray
12
Great Oak
17:29.1
26
Adams, Noah
10
Chaparral
17:33.9
14
27
Marks, Andrew
12
Murrieta Valley
17:35.3
15
28
Caraway, Austin
12
Great Oak
17:35.9
29
Rangel, Eloy
11
Murrieta Valley
17:40.3
16
30
STEELE, NATHANIEL
11
Murrieta Valley
17:42.8
17
31
ZENSKI, JAKE
10
Murrieta Valley
17:43.9
18
32
Gonzalez, Ricardo
11
Chaparral
17:51.5
19
33
Ek, Jacob
11
Great Oak
17:56.5
34
CASSATT, JACK
10
Murrieta Valley
17:57.4
20
35
Hefler, Nathan
11
Chaparral
17:58.7
21
36
Shawver, Jadan
11
Vista Murrieta
17:59.2
22
37
Malveaux, Tyler
11
Vista Murrieta
17:59.4
23
38
REECE, TRISTAN
10
Murrieta Valley
17:59.5
24
39
Morse, Jason
9
Murrieta Valley
18:00.3
25
40
Gonzalez, Cesar
12
Chaparral
18:03.4
26
41
Boquiren, Belvyn
9
Great Oak
18:08.1
42
Cooley, Kyle
12
Murrieta Mesa
18:08.2
27
43
Delgado, Isaac
12
Vista Murrieta
18:14.7
28
44
Rowe, Cody
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:17.0
29
44
KORDICK, DRAKE
10
Murrieta Valley
18:17.0
46
Srajer, Nick
9
Chaparral
18:18.5
30
47
Ohler, Ethan
12
Murrieta Mesa
18:20.6
31
48
Chitraroff, Micah
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:20.8
32
49
Aguilera, Fernando
12
Murrieta Mesa
18:22.3
33
50
Han, Davis
11
Great Oak
18:24.6
51
Gomez, Danny
12
Chaparral
18:25.7
52
Smith, Kenny
11
Murrieta Valley
18:26.1
53
LAKE, PARKER
10
Murrieta Valley
18:29.2
54
Garcia, Andy
10
Vista Murrieta
18:34.3
34
55
Kruger, Jacob
9
Great Oak
18:35.2
56
Boze, Josh
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:36.6
35
57
Seward, Tyler
10
Vista Murrieta
18:36.7
58
Rocha, Arturo
12
Murrieta Valley
18:38.1
59
Icban, Kyle
10
Great Oak
18:38.3
60
ABILA, RUBEN
11
Murrieta Valley
18:38.3
61
Hawkins, Drake
10
Murrieta Valley
18:38.8
62
Delgado, Andrew
9
Murrieta Valley
18:38.9
63
Marks, Nathan
9
Murrieta Valley
18:39.0
64
Santiago, Noah
11
Vista Murrieta
18:41.7
65
Nguyen, Aiden
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:41.9
66
Van Riper, Peter
12
Vista Murrieta
18:44.6
67
Keegan, Connor
11
Murrieta Mesa
18:48.0
68
Nguyen, Dylan
9
Great Oak
18:50.6
69
Velasquez, Isaiah
9
Murrieta Mesa
18:52.3
70
Gilbert, Andrew
9
Great Oak
18:52.7
71
SCHIPPER, JOSHUA
10
Murrieta Valley
18:54.5
72
Dominguez, Gino
10
Vista Murrieta
18:56.5
73
Ohler, Kaden
10
Murrieta Mesa
18:57.8
74
Wucker, Jordan
12
Murrieta Valley
18:59.4
75
Sotomayor, Andrew
11
Chaparral
19:01.6
76
BUCK, CONNOR
12
Murrieta Valley
19:02.1
77
Ibanez, Angel
9
Chaparral
19:04.0
78
OGAWA, GABRIEL
11
Murrieta Valley
19:06.0
79
Kim, Richard
10
Vista Murrieta
19:07.7
80
Bundoc, Spencer
9
Great Oak
19:08.4
81
Valdez, Jose
9
Great Oak
19:10.9
82
Baker, Jonathan
10
Murrieta Valley
19:14.7
83
Garcia, Wilfred
10
Great Oak
19:19.4
84
Valenzuela, Enrique
10
Murrieta Mesa
19:22.7
85
Ryan, Blake
9
Great Oak
19:24.4
86
Ogawa, Marcus
9
Murrieta Valley
19:29.1
87
Mann, Joseph
10
Temecula Valley
19:32.6
36
88
Saldivar, Jeramiah
9
Vista Murrieta
19:34.6
89
Patrick, Cody
9
Murrieta Valley
19:36.2
90
HILL, ALEXANDER
11
Murrieta Valley
19:39.2
91
Toop, Jeremy
11
Vista Murrieta
19:39.5
92
Harding, Ethan
10
Murrieta Valley
19:40.5
93
Thomas, Nicholas
9
Murrieta Valley
19:40.6
94
Johnson, Parker
9
Great Oak
19:42.8
95
McComb, Zach
10
Murrieta Valley
19:43.7
96
Marshall, Nathaniel
9
Murrieta Mesa
19:44.7
97
Ogawa, Joseph
9
Murrieta Valley
19:47.5
98
Kraus, Joshua
9
Great Oak
19:52.1
99
Roque, Freddie
11
Temecula Valley
19:52.4
37
100
Makwana, Jay
9
Great Oak
19:53.0
101
Luque, Angel
9
Murrieta Mesa
19:56.2
102
Jimenez, Jaiden
9
Great Oak
20:04.5
103
O'Dell, Lenny
11
Temecula Valley
20:04.8
38
104
Morales, Jonathan
10
Murrieta Valley
20:10.2
105
Le, Louis
9
Chaparral
20:11.2
106
Palmer, Codies
10
Temecula Valley
20:12.9
39
107
GORE, KYLER
11
Murrieta Valley
20:13.2
108
Agas, Jarenz
11
Murrieta Mesa
20:13.6
109
Paik, Greg
9
Great Oak
20:16.1
110
Pham, Jason
11
Vista Murrieta
20:17.2
111
Tseng, Kevin
9
Great Oak
20:21.7
112
Risco, Travis
9
Murrieta Mesa
20:25.3
113
Robbin, Wael
9
Murrieta Mesa
20:29.8
114
Flor, David
10
Murrieta Mesa
20:34.4
115
McCarthy, Joseph
9
Murrieta Mesa
20:44.2
116
Spivacke, Andrew
9
Murrieta Valley
20:53.9
117
Foster, Timothy
10
Murrieta Mesa
20:54.8
118
Mcmillan, Michael
11
Murrieta Valley
20:57.3
119
Hess, Andrew
9
Murrieta Valley
21:00.3
120
Cad, Nille
10
Temecula Valley
21:05.0
40
121
Lum, Kyle
9
Great Oak
21:11.9
122
VALLECILLO, JARRET
11
Murrieta Valley
21:12.0
123
Guevara, Michael
12
Vista Murrieta
21:12.2
124
Beltran, Calvin
9
Great Oak
21:12.6
125
Sandoval, Nick
9
Murrieta Mesa
21:14.2
126
Rueda, Royce
9
Vista Murrieta
21:17.3
127
Chen, Charles
9
Murrieta Mesa
21:18.4
128
Ruiz, Aaron
9
Vista Murrieta
21:19.2
129
Adame, Adrian
10
Temecula Valley
21:23.1
41
130
Paez, Devon
9
Great Oak
21:26.5
131
Pulopot, Alex
10
Temecula Valley
21:31.3
42
132
Ycaza, Antonio
9
Murrieta Mesa
21:35.9
133
Graff, Robert
9
Temecula Valley
21:39.4
134
Sowers, Jarred
9
Murrieta Mesa
21:41.4
135
Cooley, Kameron
10
Murrieta Mesa
21:43.3
136
Bullock, Colby
9
Temecula Valley
21:46.0
137
Guerrero, Maxwell
9
Vista Murrieta
21:46.4
138
Ledbetter, Luc
10
Temecula Valley
22:03.0
139
SEGOVIA-DIAZ, BRIAN
11
Murrieta Valley
22:06.4
140
D'Abreau, Luka
9
Chaparral
22:07.9
141
D'Carpio, Nico
10
Murrieta Mesa
22:30.5
142
Clowers, Seth
9
Murrieta Valley
22:38.0
143
Lyu, Tomas
9
Murrieta Mesa
23:02.4
144
Martinez, Matthew
9
Murrieta Mesa
23:08.8
145
Baskent, Ahmet
10
Temecula Valley
23:10.9
146
Chelfini, Sofiane
9
Murrieta Mesa
23:16.3
147
Wang, William
9
Murrieta Mesa
23:31.6
148
Ibanez, Eli
11
Chaparral
23:33.7
149
Carbajal, Enrique
9
Chaparral
23:36.6
150
Wang, Hank
9
Murrieta Mesa
23:59.8
151
Corona, Chris
10
Temecula Valley
27:23.0
152
Hensburger, Noah
9
Temecula Valley
27:24.3
153
Watts, Matthew
9
Murrieta Mesa
28:30.3
154
Cooley, Kadyn
9
Murrieta Mesa
29:13.3
--
Cunalata, Isaac
11
Murrieta Mesa
DQ
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Awards - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Boys JV 3 Mile XC - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Boys Varsity 3 Mile XC - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Emily Clause of Great Oak 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Southwes
Girls JV 3 Mile XC - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Girls Varsity 3 Mile XC - Southwestern League Finals - DyeStatCAL
Nelson Quintana of Great Oak 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Southw
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls 4x100m Section 2 - VHSL 6A North Region Outdoor Championships 2016
Boys JV 3 Mile XC - Mountain Pass League Finals - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Southwestern League Cross Country Finals
,
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
,
Chaparral High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, California
,
Citrus Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
6
2015
17
4
2014
36
7
2013
14
2
2012
4
3
2011
15
6
2010
9
3
2009
3
1
2008
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!